Gallery Aaldering, with offices in Brummen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Our contact information:
Website: http://gallery-aaldering.com
Address : Arnhemsestraat 47, 6971 AP Brummen
Telephone: +31 575 564 055
E-mail: [email protected]

Our Data Protection Officer is Ms. Annette Geervliet.
She can be reached via [email protected]

Personal data that we process:
Gallery Aaldering processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
• Gender;
• Address data;
• Phone number;
• E-mail address;
• Other personal data that you actively provide to us, for example by filling out our contact form on our website, in correspondence and by telephone;
• Bank account number;
• Handling your payment;
• Sending you our newsletter and / or advertising brochure;
• Call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services;
• Inform you about changes to our services and products;
• To offer you the opportunity to respond to our newsletter;
• To deliver goods and services to you

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via [email protected] and we will delete this information.

Gallery Aaldering processes your personal data for the following purposes:
Gallery Aaldering makes NO decisions based on automated processing of data, on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Gallery Aaldering employee).

How long we keep personal data:
We keep your personal data in a secure environment until you sign off or let us know that we need to delete your data from our files. Gallery Aaldering does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties:
In principle, we do not share personal data with third parties, unless you give us permission or request it. Gallery Aaldering does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Gallery Aaldering remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
Gallery Aaldering uses only technical and functional cookies. In principle, we do not use analytical cookies that infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember these cookies, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this.
You can opt-out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Gallery Aaldering and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or to another organization that you appoint. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to: [email protected].
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but no later than within four weeks, at your request. Gallery Aaldering also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect your personal data:
Gallery Aaldering takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or [email protected].

Interested? E-mail us or call
+31 (0)575 56 40 55